Calendar

2017

19/12 Jumpcore (Studio Theatre, Warsaw)
8/12 Jumpcore (MAAT Festival, Lublin)
22,25/11 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (La MaMa, NY)
15/11 TOTAL (CK Lublin)
27-19/10 PIXO – Marta Ziółek (Komuna//Warszawa)
19/10 moving the mirror – Peter Pleyer (DOCK11, Berlin)
18/10 TOTAL (DOCK11, Berlin)
29/09 Mikro Teatr – Agnieszka Jakimiak (Zagreb, Croatia)
25/09 TOTAL (Budapest, Hungary)
25-27/08 Jumpcore – Better Self (Zachęta National Gallery of Art, Warsaw)
30/06 Tancereczki DJ Set – The Way We Perform Now (CCA, Warsaw)
27/06 Excavatory Ballet – Iza Szostak (Żerań FSO, Warsaw)
7-8/06 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (Komuna//Warszawa)
4/06 There Might Be Others – Rebecca Lazier (Halifax, Canada)
20-21/05 Mikro Teatr – Agnieszka Jakimiak (Komuna//Warszawa)
7/05 Radiance, lo-res – Alex Baczyński-Jenkins (Nowy Teatr, Warsaw)
7-8/04 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (CNDB Bucharest, Romania)
3/04 TOTAL (Polish Dance Platform, Bytom)
2/04 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (Polish Dance Platform, Bytom)
1/04 Excavatory Ballet – Iza Szostak (Polish Dance Platform, Bytom)
25/02 TOTAL (Nowy Teatr, Warsaw)
25/02 Zrób siebie (Komuna//Warszawa)

2016

11/12 moving the mirror – Peter Pleyer (In Between Festivals, Wrocław)
2/12 Dinge – Ramona Nagabczyńska (Studio Theatre, Warsaw)
24+26/11 moving the mirror – Peter Pleyer (CSW, Warsaw)
11/11 Excavatory Ballet – Iza Szostak (Norma Festival, Ostrava, Czech Republic)
5/11 TOTAL (Cricoteka, Kraków)
29-31/10 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (Komuna//Warszawa)
8/10 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (Cricoteka, Kraków)
28/09 Excavatory Ballet – Iza Szostak (Festival of New Dramaturgies, Bydgoszcz)
22/09 Dinge – Ramona Nagabczyńska (MIK, Warsaw)
19/09 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (Tmu-na Festival, Tel Aviv)
4/09 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (Studio Theatre, Warsaw)
2/09 do gardła – Alex Baczyński-Jenkins (Kalisz)
29/07 TOTAL (Studio Theatre, Warsaw)
28/07 XXXX – Alex Baczyński-Jenkins (Studio Theatre, Warsaw)
20/07 Dinge – Ramona Nagabczyńska (In Between Festivals, Wrocław)
12/07 I’m a Wandering Monument (Rehearsal) or 21 Minutes For The 21st Century – Rafał Zajko feat. Paweł Sakowicz (Nahmad Projects, London)
29/06-2/07 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (Opener Festival)
21/06 TOTAL (Art Stations, Poznań)
29/05 Excavatory Ballet – Iza Szostak (Pszczyna)
20-22/05 Zrób siebie – Marta Ziółek (Komuna//Warszawa)
18/05 TOTAL (In Between Festivals, Wrocław)
29-30/04 The Yanka Rudzka Project: Leavening (Salvador, Brazil)
16-19/03 There Might Be Others – Rebecca Lazier (New York Live Arts)

2015

12/12 TOTAL (Solo Projekt Plus 2015: Art Stations, Poznań)
10-11/11 Monadology. A treatise on relationality – Aleksandra Hirszfeld, Marta Ziółek
(International Dance Theatres Festival, Lublin)
8/11 Excavatory Ballet – Iza Szostak (Cricoteka, Kraków)
2/11 Bernhard (Studio Theatre, Warsaw)
2/10 Collective Jumps – Isabelle Schad (Festival of New Dramaturgies, Bydgoszcz)
30/09 Radiance, lo-res – Alex Baczyński-Jenkins (Cricoteka, Kraków)
6/09 Swan Lake – Mikołaj Mikołajczyk (Studio Theatre, Warsaw)
5/09 Bernhard (Aleksander Zelwerowicz Theatre Academy, Białystok)
27/06 Collective Jumps – Isabelle Schad (Art Stations, Poznań)
25/06 Swan Lake – Mikołaj Mikołajczyk (Malta Festival, Poznań)
19/06 Swan Lake – Mikołaj Mikołajczyk (Zakrzewo)
17/06 Unintended Consequences – Sjoerd Vreugdenhil (Art Stations, Poznań)
11/06 There Might Be Others – Rebecca Lazier (Gdańsk Dance Festival)
8-9/06 There Might Be Others – Rebecca Lazier (Art Stations, Poznań)
6-10/05 Collective Jumps – Isabelle Schad & Laurent Goldring (HAU3, Berlin)
28/04 Swan Lake – Mikołaj Mikołajczyk (Art Stations, Poznań)
11/04 Monadology. A treatise on relationality – Aleksandra Hirszfeld, Marta Ziółek
(TRAFO Center for Contemporary Art, Szczecin)
28/03 Bernhard (Wojciech Bogusławski Theatre, Kalisz)

2014

16/12 Bernhard (Aleksander Zelwerowicz Theatre Academy, Białystok)
13-14/12 Collective Jumps – Isabelle Schad (Art Stations, Poznań)
30/11 Bernhard (Bytom Theatre of Dance and Movement)
21-23/11 Monadology. A treatise on relationality – Aleksandra Hirszfeld, Marta Ziółek (Museum of Modern Art, Warsaw)
8/11 Bernhard (Polish Dance Platform 2014, Lublin)
16/09 The Way Things Dinge – Ramona Nagabczyńska (Body/Mind Festival, Studio Theatre, Warsaw)
6-7/09 Swan Lake – Mikołaj Mikołajczyk (Zakrzewo)
24/06 Bernhard (Zbigniew Raszewski Theatre Institute, Warsaw)
21-22/06 Unintended Consequences – Sjoerd Vreugdenhil (Art Stations, Poznań)
17/05 Fairy Tales (Bytom Theatre of Dance and Movement)
10/05 The Way Things Dinge – Ramona Nagabczyńska (Museum of Modern Art, Warsaw)

Advertisements